Plan Your Favourite Events
On Saturdays from April to September, members playing from first light until the competition closing time, must enter the competition of the day. Members may play any format after the day’s competition times. This is subject to the weather conditions at the start and end of this period. |
Wednesday 01 May | May Mid-Week Medal - Day 1 |
Thursday 02 May | May Mid-Week Medal - Day 2 |
Thursday 02 May | Rabbits Vs Woodhall Hills (5pm) |
Thursday 02 May | Seniors Vs Oulton Hall (9.30am) |
Thursday 02 May | Ladies’ B Team Vs Bracken Ghyll (10:30am) * |
Friday 03 May | Men’s 8-15 Vs Baildon (5pm) |
Saturday 04 May | Henley Trophy, May Medal & OM1 |
Sunday 05 May | Ellison Shield |
Monday 06 May | May Day Bank Holiday |
Tuesday 07 May | May Medal * |
Wednesday 08 May | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 09 May | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 09 May | Rabbits @ Woodhall Hills (5pm) |
Thursday 09 May | Seniors Vs Woodhall Hills (9.30am) |
Thursday 09 May | Ladies’ B Team Vs Otley (10:30am) * |
Friday 10 May | Men’s Scratch Vs Woodhall Hills (5pm) |
Friday 10 May | Men’s 8-15 @ Baildon (5pm) |
Saturday 11 May | Lady Captain's Day for 7 Day Members |
Tuesday 14 May | Cigarette Box * |
Wednesday 15 May | May Mid-Week Stableford - Day 1 |
Thursday 16 May | May Mid-Week Stableford - Day 2 |
Thursday 16 May | Rabbits Vs Hollins Hall (5pm) |
Thursday 16 May | Seniors @ Howley Hall (9.00am) |
Friday 17 May | Ladies’ White Rose @ Alwoodley * |
Friday 17 May | Men’s Scratch @ Clayton (5pm) |
Friday 17 May | Men’s 8-15 @ South Bradford (5pm) |
Saturday 18 May | May Stableford & KR1 |
Monday 20 May | Seniors' Spring Open |
Tuesday 21 May | McMillan Cancer Support & May Stableford * |
Wednesday 22 May | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 23 May | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 23 May | Rabbits @ Hollins Hall (5pm) |
Thursday 23 May | Seniors @ Woodhall Hills (9.30am) |
Thursday 23 May | Australian Spoons * |
Friday 24 May | Ladies’ White Rose Vs Alwoodley (11am) * |
Friday 24 May | Men’s Scratch Vs Ghyll (5pm) |
Friday 24 May | Men’s 8-15 Vs South Bradford (5pm) |
Saturday 25 May | Chanter Bowl |
Sunday 26 May | Greig Trophy (Mixed) |
Monday 27 May | Spring Bank Holiday |
Tuesday 28 May | Rita Birkett Centenary Trophy * |
Wednesday 29 May | Rabbits Friendly @ Bingley St Ives |
Wednesday 29 May | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 30 May | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 30 May | Rabbits @ Northcliffe (5pm) |
Thursday 30 May | Seniors @ Horsforth (9.00am) |
Thursday 30 May | Ladies’ B Team @ Lightcliffe (1:30pm) * |
Friday 31 May | Men’s Scratch Vs Shipley (5pm) |
Saturday 01 June | Invitation Day |
Thursday 03 June | Ladies’ B Team @ Otley (1:20pm) * |
Tuesday 04 June | Mr Captain's Day for 5 & 5+ Male Members |
Tuesday 04 June | Mr Captain's Day for Ladies & June Medal * |
Wednesday 05 June | June Mid-Week Medal - Day 1 |
Thursday 06 June | June Mid-Week Medal - Day 2 |
Thursday 06 June | Rabbits Vs Northcliffe (5pm) |
Thursday 06 June | Seniors @ Oulton Hall (9.00am) |
Friday 07 June | Men’s Scratch @ West Bradford (5pm) |
Saturday 08 June | Captain's Day, June Medal & OM2 |
Monday 10 June | Ladies’ White Rose @ Elland * |
Tuesday 11 June | Ladies' Invitation Day * |
Tuesday 11 June | Rabbits Friendly @ Bradford |
Wednesday 12 June | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 13 June | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 13 June | Rabbits Vs Rawdon (5pm) |
Thursday 13 June | Coronation Foursomes * |
Friday 14 June | Men's Rabbits Vs Ladies Friendly |
Friday 14 June | Men’s 8-15 Vs Keighley (5pm) |
Saturday 15 June | June Stableford & KR2 |
Sunday 16 June | Family Trophy |
Tuesday 18 June | June Stableford * |
Wednesday 19 June | Ladies’ B Team @ Bracken Ghyll (11.00am) * |
Wednesday 19 June | June Mid-Week Stableford - Day 1 & KR3 |
Thursday 20 June | June Mid-Week Stableford - Day 2 & KR3 |
Thursday 20 June | Rabbits @ Rawdon (5pm) |
Thursday 20 June | Rabbits Friendly Vs Bradley Park |
Thursday 20 June | Seniors Vs Northcliffe (9.30am) |
Friday 21 June | Rabbits Captain Away Trip @ Otley |
Friday 21 June | Men’s Scratch @ Woodhall Hills (5pm) |
Friday 21 June | Men’s 8-15 @ Keighley (5pm) |
Saturday 22 June | William Hird Round 1 & OM3 |
Sunday 23 June | William Hird Round 2 |
Tuesday 25 June | Lady Captain's Day * |
Wednesday 26 June | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 27 June | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 27 June | Rabbits @ Skipton (5pm) |
Thursday 27 June | Seniors Vs Horsforth (9.30am) |
Thursday 27 June | Past Captain's Plate - 9 Holes * |
Friday 28 June | Past Captains' Plate |
Friday 28 June | Ladies’ White Rose Vs Elland (11am) * |
Friday 28 June | Men’s Scratch Vs Clayton (5pm) |
Friday 28 June | Men’s 8-15 @ West Bradford (5pm) |
Saturday 29 June | Crossland Trophy & KR4 |
Sunday 30 June | Mixed Open |
Sunday 30 June | Rabbits Trip @ Breadsall Priory |
Monday 01 July | Rabbits Trip @ Breadsall Priory |
Tuesday 02 July | Medal Final * |
Tuesday 02 July | July Medal * |
Wednesday 03 July | July Mid-Week Medal - Day 1 |
Thursday 04 July | July Mid-Week Medal - Day 2 |
Thursday 04 July | Rabbits Vs Skipton (5pm) |
Thursday 04 July | Seniors @ Normanton (10:0am) |
Thursday 04 July | Ladies’ White Rose Vs Doncaster Town (11am) * |
Friday 05 July | Men’s Scratch @ Ghyll (5pm) |
Friday 05 July | Men’s 8-15 Vs West Bradford (5pm) |
Saturday 06 July | Rabbit Captain & President's Day |
Sunday 07 July | Scratch Cup & Emerson Trophy |
Tuesday 09 July | 9 Hole Final * |
Wednesday 10 July | Rabbits Friendly Vs Bingley St Ives |
Wednesday 10 July | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 11 July | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 11 July | Seniors Vs Howley Hall (9.30am) |
Thursday 11 July | Rabbits Friendly Vs South Bradford |
Thursday 11 July | Ladies’ B Team Vs Lightcliffe (10:30am) * |
Friday 12 July | Men’s Scratch @ Shipley (5pm) |
Friday 12 July | Men’s 8-15 Vs Northcliffe (5pm) |
Saturday 13 July | F.W. Rhodes Trophy, July Medal & OM4 |
Tuesday 16 July | Stableford Final & July Stableford * |
Wednesday 17 July | July Mid-Week Stableford - Day 1 |
Thursday 18 July | July Mid-Week Stableford - Day 2 |
Thursday 18 July | Seniors @ Bingley St Ives (10:00am) |
Friday 19 July | Men’s Scratch Vs West Bradford (5pm) |
Friday 19 July | Men’s 8-15 @ Northcliffe (5pm) |
Saturday 20 July | Cecil Robinson Round 1, July Stableford & KR5 |
Sunday 21 July | Cecil Robinson Round 2 |
Tuesday 23 July | Mike Ingham Vase * |
Wednesday 24 July | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 25 July | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 25 July | Seniors Vs West Bradford (9.30am) |
Friday 26 July | Ladies’ White Rose @ Doncaster Town * |
Friday 26 July | Men’s 8-15 @ Hanging Heaton (5pm) |
Saturday 27 July | Professional's Day & KR6 |
Tuesday 30 July | Stella's 2s * |
Wednesday 31 July | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 01 August | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 01 August | Seniors' Summer Open |
Thursday 01 August | Seniors @ West Bradford (9.30am) |
Thursday 01 August | Rabbits Friendly Vs Bradford |
Friday 02 August | Men’s 8-15 Vs Hanging Heaton (5pm) |
Saturday 03 August | August Medal & OM5 |
Sunday 04 August | Blakelock Trophy (Mixed) |
Tuesday 06 August | Mr President's Day for Ladies * |
Wednesday 07 August | Donald Woodcock Trophy & August Mid-Week Medal - Day 1 |
Thursday 08 August | August Mid-Week Medal - Day 2 |
Thursday 08 August | Seniors Vs Bingley St Ives (9.30am) |
Thursday 08 August | Grimshaw Trophy * |
Saturday 10 August | President's Day |
Monday 12 August | Ladies AM-AM Open Day * |
Tuesday 13 August | Lady Vice Captain's Day * |
Wednesday 14 August | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 15 August | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 15 August | Seniors Vs Normanton (9.30am) |
Thursday 15 August | Rabbits Friendly @ Bradley Park |
Friday 16 August | Arnold Swaine Trophy |
Saturday 17 August | August Stableford & KR7 |
Sunday 18 August | Gents 4 Ams |
Tuesday 20 August | Jenny Taylor Competition - Breast Cancer & August Medal * |
Wednesday 21 August | August Mid-Week Stableford - Day 1 |
Thursday 22 August | August Mid-Week Stableford - Day 2 |
Thursday 22 August | Granny Competition - 9 Holes * |
Thursday 22 August | Rabbits Friendly @ Dewsbury |
Friday 23 August | Pro Am |
Saturday 24 August | Mike Ingham Trophy & OM6 |
Monday 26 August | August Bank Holiday |
Tuesday 27 August | Golf Foundation Brooch & August Stableford * |
Wednesday 28 August | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 29 August | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 29 August | Seniors @ Northcliffe (9:00am) |
Saturday 31 August | Stableford & KR8 |
Tuesday 03 September | Centenary Cup & September Medal * |
Wednesday 04 September | September Mid-Week Medal - Day 1 |
Thursday 05 September | September Mid-Week Medal - Day 2 |
Saturday 07 September | September Medal & OM7 |
Sunday 08 September | YIDU Team Championship (Course Closed) |
Tuesday 10 September | September Stableford * |
Wednesday 11 September | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 12 September | Lasies' Friendly Vs Hickleton * |
Thursday 12 September | Howorth Salver & Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Friday 13 September | Rabbits' Captain Vs President Challenge |
Friday 13 September | Rabbits' Champion Trophy |
Saturday 14 September | Medal & OM8 |
Tuesday 17 September | Daily Mail Qualifier * |
Wednesday 18 September | September Mid-Week Stableford - Day 1 |
Thursday 19 September | Lasies' Friendly @ Hickleton * |
Thursday 19 September | September Mid-Week Stableford - Day 2 |
Friday 20 September | Tee Sponsor's Trophy |
Saturday 21 September | September Stableford & KR9 |
Tuesday 24 September | End of Season Competition - 9 Holes * |
Wednesday 25 September | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 26 September | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 26 September | Senior's Away Trip |
Saturday 28 September | Terry Carmichael Trophy & KR10 |
Tuesday 01 October | October Medal * |
Friday 04 October | Rabbits' Race Night |
Saturday 05 October | October Medal |
Wednesday 09 October | Bradford Union Men's Alliance |
Thursday 08 October | October Stableford * |
Friday 11 October | AGM |
Saturday 12 October | Captain's Drive-In |
Saturday 12 October | Presentation Evening |
Saturday 19 October | October Stableford |
Tuesday 05 November | Christmas Competition * |
Friday 08 November | Gentlemen's Dinner |
Saturday 16 November | November Stableford |
Tuesday 19 November | November Stableford * |
Sunday 01 December | Christmas Greensome |
Saturday 07 December | Turkey Trot (Day 1) |
Sunday 08 December | Turkey Trot (Day 2) |
Tuesday 10 December | Tinsel & Turkey - 9 Holes * |
Friday 13 December | Ladies' Christmas Party |
Sunday 15 December | Children's Christmas Party |
Tuesday 17 December | December Stableford * |
* = Ladies' Competition |
Tuesday 07 January | New Year Competition - 9 Holes * |
Saturday 18 January | January Stableford |
Tuesday 21 January | January Stableford * |
Saturday 15 February | February Stableford |
Tuesday 18 February | February Stableford * |
Tuesday 11 March | March Stableford * |
Saturday 15 March | March Stableford |
Tuesday 18 March | March Medal * |
Tuesday 25 March | New Season Competition - 9 Holes * |
Tuesday 01 April | April Medal * |
Wednesday 02 April | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 03 April | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Saturday 05 April | April Stableford |
Tuesday 08 April | Stableford Competition * |
Wednesday 09 April | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 10 April | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Saturday 12 April | April Medal |
Tuesday 15 April | April Stableford * |
Wednesday 16 April | April Mid-Week Stableford - Day 1 |
Thursday 17 April | April Mid-Week Stableford - Day 2 |
Thursday 17 April | Lady C Team v Lady VC Team * |
Friday 18 April | Good Friday |
Saturday 19 April | St. George Cup |
Sunday 20 April | Easter Sunday |
Monday 21 April | Easter Monday |
Tuesday 22 April | YLCGA Foursomes Qualifier * |
Wednesday 23 April | April Mid-Week Medal - Day 1 |
Thursday 24 April | April Mid-Week Medal - Day 2 |
Saturday 26 April | Wadsworth Trophy - Bogey Competition |
Saturday 26 April | Spen Spoon - Rabbits Vs East Bierley |
Tuesday 29 April | Stableford Competition * |
Wednesday 30 April | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 01 May | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Saturday 03 May | Henley Trophy, May Medal & OM1 |
Sunday 04 May | Ellison Shield |
Monday 05 May | May Day Bank Holiday |
Tuesday 06 May | May Medal * |
Wednesday 07 May | May Mid-Week Medal - Day 1 |
Thursday 08 May | May Mid-Week Medal - Day 2 |
Saturday 10 May | Lady Captain's Day for 7 Day Members |
Tuesday 13 May | Cigarette Box * |
Wednesday 14 May | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 15 May | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Saturday 17 May | May Stableford & KR1 |
Sunday 18 May | Chanter Bowl |
Monday 19 May | Seniors' Spring Open |
Tuesday 20 May | McMillan Cancer Support & May Stableford * |
Wednesday 21 May | May Mid-Week Stableford - Day 1 |
Thursday 22 May | May Mid-Week Stableford - Day 2 |
Thursday 22 May | Australian Spoons * |
Saturday 24 May | Medal & OM2 |
Sunday 25 May | Greig Trophy (Mixed) |
Monday 26 May | Spring Bank Holiday |
Tuesday 27 May | Rita Birkett Centenary Trophy * |
Wednesday 28 May | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 29 May | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Saturday 31 May | Stableford & KR2 |
Tuesday 03 June | Mr Captain's Day for 5 & 5+ Male Members |
Tuesday 03 June | Mr Captain's Day for Ladies & June Medal * |
Wednesday 04 June | June Mid-Week Medal - Day 1 |
Thursday 05 June | June Mid-Week Medal - Day 2 |
Saturday 07 June | Invitation Day |
Tuesday 10 June | Ladies' Invitation Day * |
Wednesday 11 June | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 12 June | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 12 June | Coronation Foursomes * |
Saturday 14 June | Captain's Day, June Medal & OM3 |
Sunday 15 June | Family Trophy |
Tuesday 17 June | June Stableford * |
Wednesday 18 June | June Mid-Week Stableford - Day 1 |
Thursday 19 June | June Mid-Week Stableford - Day 2 |
Saturday 21 June | William Hird Round 1 & OM4 |
Sunday 22 June | William Hird Round 2 |
Tuesday 24 June | Lady Captain's Day * |
Wednesday 25 June | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 26 June | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Friday 27 June | Past Captains' Plate |
Saturday 28 June | Crossland Trophy, June Stableford & KR3 |
Sunday 29 June | Mixed Open |
Tuesday 01 July | Medal Final & July Medal * |
Wednesday 02 July | July Mid-Week Medal - Day 1 |
Thursday 03 July | July Mid-Week Medal - Day 2 |
Saturday 05 July | F.W. Rhodes Trophy, July Medal & OM5 |
Sunday 06 July | Scratch Cup & Emerson Trophy |
Tuesday 08 July | Stableford Competition * |
Wednesday 09 July | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 10 July | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Saturday 12 July | Rabbit Captain & President's Day & KR4 |
Tuesday 15 July | Stableford Final & July Stableford * |
Wednesday 16 July | July Mid-Week Stableford - Day 1 |
Thursday 17 July | July Mid-Week Stableford - Day 2 |
Saturday 19 July | Cecil Robinson Round 1, July Stableford & KR5 |
Sunday 20 July | Cecil Robinson Round 2 |
Tuesday 22 July | Mike Ingham Vase * |
Wednesday 23 July | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 24 July | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Thursday 24 July | Past Captain's Plate - 9 Holes * |
Saturday 26 July | Professional's Day |
Tuesday 29 July | Ladies AM-AM Open Day * |
Wednesday 30 July | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 31 July | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Saturday 02 August | August Medal & OM6 |
Sunday 03 August | Blakelock Trophy (Mixed) |
Tuesday 05 August | Jenny Taylor Competition - Breast Cancer & August Medal * |
Wednesday 06 August | Donald Woodcock Trophy & August Mid-Week Medal - Day 1 |
Thursday 07 August | Seniors' Summer Open |
Thursday 07 August | August Mid-Week Medal - Day 2 |
Thursday 07 August | Grimshaw Trophy * |
Saturday 09 August | President's Day & KR6 |
Tuesday 12 August | Mr President's Day for Ladies * |
Wednesday 13 August | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 14 August | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Saturday 16 August | August Stableford & KR7 |
Tuesday 19 August | Golf Foundation Brooch & August Stableford * |
Wednesday 20 August | August Mid-Week Stableford - Day 1 |
Thursday 21 August | Arnold Swaine Trophy & August Mid-Week Stableford - Day 2 |
Thursday 21 August | Granny Competition - 9 Holes * |
Saturday 23 August | Mike Ingham Trophy & OM7 |
Monday 25 August | August Bank Holiday |
Tuesday 26 August | Lady Vice Captain's Day * |
Wednesday 27 August | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 28 August | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Saturday 30 August | Stableford & KR8 |
Tuesday 02 September | Centenary Cup & September Medal * |
Wednesday 03 September | September Mid-Week Medal - Day 1 |
Thursday 04 September | September Mid-Week Medal - Day 2 |
Saturday 06 September | September Medal |
Sunday 07 September | Gents 4 Ams |
Tuesday 09 September | Stableford Competition * |
Wednesday 10 September | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 11 September | Howorth Salver & Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Saturday 13 September | Medal & OM8 |
Tuesday 16 September | September Stableford * |
Wednesday 17 September | September Mid-Week Stableford - Day 1 |
Thursday 18 September | Senior's Away Trip |
Thursday 18 September | September Mid-Week Stableford - Day 2 |
Friday 19 September | Tee Sponsor's Trophy |
Saturday 20 September | September Stableford & KR9 |
Tuesday 23 September | Stella's 2s * |
Wednesday 24 September | Pro Shop Competition - Day 1 |
Thursday 25 September | Pro Shop Competition - Day 2 |
Saturday 27 September | Terry Carmichael Trophy & KR10 |
Tuesday 30 September | End of Season Competition - 9 Holes * |
Saturday 04 October | October Medal |
Tuesday 07 October | October Medal * |
Wednesday 08 October | Bradford Union Men's Alliance |
Friday 10 October | AGM |
Saturday 11 October | Captain's Drive-In |
Saturday 11 October | Presentation Evening |
Tuesday 14 October | Daily Mail Qualifier * |
Saturday 18 October | October Stableford |
Tuesday 21 October | October Stableford * |
Tuesday 28 October | Stableford Competition * |
Tuesday 04 November | Christmas Competition * |
Friday 07 November | Gentlemen's Dinner |
Saturday 15 November | November Stableford |
Tuesday 18 November | November Stableford * |
Sunday 07 December | Christmas Greensome |
Tuesday 09 December | Tinsel & Turkey - 9 Holes * |
Saturday 13 December | Turkey Trot (Day 1) |
Sunday 14 December | Turkey Trot (Day 2) |
Sunday 14 December | Children's Christmas Party |
Tuesday 16 December | December Stableford * |
Saturday 20 December | December Stableford |
* = Ladies' Competition